August 4, 2020

Pro Wrestling Source

For the fans, by the fans

BAYLEY

Pamela Rose Martinez (known as the wrestler Bayley) is a 31-year-old professional wrestler from Newark, California. She made her wrestling debut in September 2008 while wrestling for a promotion known as Big Time Wrestling. She wrestled in various independent promotions under the ring name, Davina Rose.

In December 2012, Martinez signed with WWE and had her first televised NXT match on March 20, 2013 against Paige. She is one of the WWE’s “Four Horsewomen” alongside Becky Lynch, Charlotte Flair, and Sasha Banks.

Martinez is also the first ever WWE Women’s Grand Slam Champion as she has held the WWE RAW Women’s Championship, WWE SmackDown Women’s Championship, WWE Women’s Tag Team Championships, and the WWE NXT Women’s Championship. She is currently on the WWE SmackDown roster.

Martinez has competed for different promotions such as Big Time Wrestling, NWA Championship Wrestling from Hollywood, Shine Wrestling, Pro Wrestling Destination, and now World Wrestling Entertainment.

Stats

Born: June 15, 1989, Newark, California, USA
Height: 5′ ft 6″ in (168cm)
Weight: 119 lbs (54 kg)
Ring Names: Bayley, Davina Rose
Current Roster: WWE SmackDown
Finisher(s): Bayley to Belly, Rose Plant

Bayley
Bayley

Career Championships and Accomplishments

  • World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE)
    • NXT Women’s Championship (1 time)
    • WWE Raw Women’s Championship (1 time)
    • WWE SmackDown Women’s Championship (2 times) (current)
    • WWE Women’s Tag Team Championships (2 times) (Inaugural) (Current)