August 9, 2020

Pro Wrestling Source

For the fans, by the fans

BIANCA BELAIR

Bianca Nicole Crawford is a 31-year-old wrestler from Knoxville, Tennessee, United States. Before becoming a professional wrestler, Bianca was a track and field athlete competing in hurdles while in university. Crawford attended three universities but completed her studies at the University of Tennessee where she became All-SEC and All-American. She was also named to the SEC’s academic honor roll in 2011 and 2012. Bianca also had success in CrossFit competition but had to retire due to intercostal chondritis.

In 2016, Bianca was signed to the WWE after Mark Henry convinced her to try out after he saw her profile on the CrossFit circuit. Bianca also met her husband Kenneth Crawford (Montez Ford) who she married in 2018. She was called up from NXT to the main roster on Monday Night RAW after Wrestlemania 36 in 2020. Bianca had many NXT Championship opportunities but has never won.

Bianca currently wrestles for Monday Night RAW under the ring name, Bianca Belair.

Stats

Born: April 9, 1989 Knoxville, Tennessee
Height: 5′ ft 7″ in (170 cm)
Weight: 155 lbs (70kg)
Spouse: Montez Ford (Kenneth Crawford)
Ring Names: Bianca Belair, Bianca Blair, Binky Blair
Current Roster: WWE Monday Night RAW
Finishing Move(s): K.O.D.

Bianca Belair
Bianca Belair