August 9, 2020

Pro Wrestling Source

For the fans, by the fans

ANGEL GARZA

Angel Humberto Garza Solano is a 27-year-old wrestler from Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico. He is a third generation wrestler and is the grandson of  luchador Mario Segura, known as El Ninja. He started wrestling in 2008 under the ring name, “El Hijo del Ninja.”

Angel Garza has competed in different promotions such as Impact Wrestling,  Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide, and WWE where he currently wrestles under the RAW brand.

Stats

Born: September 23, 1992 in Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Height: 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight: 205 lbs (93kg)
Ring Name(s): Angel Garza, El Hijo del Ninja, Humberto Garza, Garza Jr
Current Roster: WWE RAW
Finishing Move(s): Wing Clipper

Angel Garza
Angel Garza

Career Championships and Accomplishments

  • The Crash Lucha Libre:
    • The Crash Tag Team Championship (1 time)
  • Federación Internacional de Lucha Libre:
    • FILL Light Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
  • Llaves y Candados:
    • LyC Championship (1 time)
    • LyC Tag Team Championship (1 time)
  • Pro Wrestling Blitz:
    • PWB Tag Team Championship (1 time)
  • WWE:
    • NXT Cruiserweight Championship (1 time)