August 9, 2020

Pro Wrestling Source

For the fans, by the fans

ALEISTER BLACK

Tom Budgen is a 34-year-old wrestler from Amsterdam, Netherlands. Known as Aleister Black, he is one of the WWE’s most brutal strikers. Budgen used to work under the ring name, “Tommy End.” Budgen has held many different championships spanning many promotions. He is also known in the WWE as the “Dutch Destroyer.”

Tom Budgen has competed in promotions such as Insane Championship Wrestling (ICW), Progress Wrestling, Pro Wrestling Guerrilla (PWG), Westside Xtreme Wrestling (wXw), and World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE).

Aleister Black currently wrestles on WWE Monday Night RAW.

Stats

Born: May 19, 1985, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Height: 6′ ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight: 215 lb (98 kg)
Spouse: Zelina Vega
Ring Names: Aleister Black, Tommy End
Current Roster: WWE Monday Night RAW
Finishing Move(s): Black Mass

Aleister Black

Aleister Back

Career Championships and Accomplishments

  • Fiend Wrestling Germany
    • FWG Lightweight Championship (1 time)
  • Fight Club: PRO
    • FCP Championship (1 time)
  • Freestyle Championship Wrestling
    • FCW Deutschland Lightweight Championship (1 time)
  • Insane Championship Wrestling
    • ICW Tag Team Championship (1 time)
  • International Catch Wrestling Alliance
    • ICWA Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
    • ICWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion (1 time)
    • ICWA European Tag Team Championship/NWA European Tag Team Championship (1 time)
  • Pro Wrestling Holland
    • PWH Tag Team Championship (1 time)
  • Pro Wrestling Showdown
    • PWS Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
  • Progress Wrestling
    • Progress Tag Team Championship (1 time)
  • Southside Wrestling Entertainment
    • SWE Tag Team Championship (1 time)
  • Westside Xtreme Wrestling
    • wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship (1 time)
    • wXw World Lightweight Championship (2 times)
    • wXw World Tag Team Championship (2 times)
  • WWE
    • NXT Championship (1 time)