August 9, 2020

Pro Wrestling Source

For the fans, by the fans

CAMERON GRIMES

Trevor Lee Caddell, currently known as Cameron Grimes, is a 26-year-old professional wrestler from Cameron, North Carolina. Caddell signed with WWE’s NXT brand in January 2019 and he began working at the Performance Center in Florida the following month.

Caddell was trained by WWE Superstars Matt and Jeff Hardy. Before signing with WWE, he wrestled for Impact Wrestling and Pro Wrestling Guerilla under the ring name, Trevor Lee. He also wrestled for independent promotions Global Force Wrestling, OMEGA Championship Wrestling and PWG before working for Impact Wrestling.

Caddell made his television debut in July 2019 at the NXT Breakout Tournament where he defeated Isaiah Scott in the first round. In the next round, he defeated Bronson Reed to advance to the final round. He faced Jordan Myles (ACH) in the tournament’s final round but was defeated.

Cameron Grimes is currently signed to WWE’s NXT brand.

Stats

Born: September 30, 1993 in Cameron, North Carolina, United States
Height: 6′ ft (183 cm)
Weight: 220 lb (100 kg)
Ring Name(s): Cameron Grimes, Trevor Lee
Current Roster: WWE NXT
Finisher(s): Orange Crush, Small Package Driver, Cave-In/Caveman Stomp

Cameron Grimes
Cameron Grimes

Career Championships and Accomplishments

  • All American Wrestling
    • AAW Heritage Championship (1 time)
    • AAW Tag Team Championship (1 time)
  • Carolina Wrestling Federation Mid-Atlantic
    • CWF Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
    • CWF Mid-Atlantic Rising Generation League Championship (1 time)
    • CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Championship (1 time)
    • CWF Mid-Atlantic Television Championship (2 times)
    • PWI Ultra J Championship (1 time)
    • CWF Annual Rumble (2017)
    • Kernodle Brothers Tag Team Tournament (2018)

  • OMEGA Championship Wrestling
    • OMEGA Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
  • Pro Wrestling Guerrilla
    • PWG World Tag Team Championship (1 time)
    • DDT4 (2015)
  • Total Nonstop Action Wrestling / Impact Wrestling
    • TNA / Impact X Division Championship (3 times)
    • TNA World Tag Team Championship (1 time)