August 4, 2020

Pro Wrestling Source

For the fans, by the fans

ELIAS

Jeffrey Sciullo (aka Elias) is a 32-year-old wrestler from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. From 2008-2014, he worked for various independent promotions but wrestled primarily for International Wrestling Cartel.

In 2014, he signed a contract with WWE and began using the ring name, Elias Samson. His debut match saw him teaming with Buddy Murphy to take on the Ascension in a losing effort. In 2015, Elias Samson took on his current persona and gimmick of singing, playing his guitar and telling everyone to walk with Elias.

In 2017, he was called up to Monday Night RAW where he made his debut by standing on stage during an 8-man tag team match. He had his first match in May 2017 losing to Dean Ambrose. In July 2017, WWE shortened his ring name to just Elias. In the 2019 WWE Draft Elias was drafted to SmackDown where he currently wrestles.

Jeffrey Sciullo has wrestled for International Wrestling Cartel (IWC), and World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE).

Stats

Born: November 22, 1987 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 6′ ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight: 217 lb (98 kg)
Ring Names: Elias, Elias Samson, El Vagabundo, Heavy Metal Jesus, Logan Shulo
Current Roster: WWE SmackDown
Finisher(s): Driftaway

Elias

Career Championships and Accomplishments

  • International Wrestling Cartel
    • IWC Super Indy Championship (1 time)
    • IWC World Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
  • WWE
    • WWE 24/7 Championship (4 times)
    • WWE Year-End Award