August 4, 2020

Pro Wrestling Source

For the fans, by the fans

BO DALLAS

Taylor Michael Rotunda is a 30-year-old wrestler from Brooksville, Florida. He made his wrestling debut in 2008 after signing a developmental contract with WWE. Rotunda has had numerous ring names over the years but is known now as “Bo Dallas.”

Rotunda had his first match in WWE’s developmental brand, FCW (which is now NXT) where he defeated Kaleb O’Neal in his debut match.

In 2012, he won the NXT Championship becoming the third NXT Champion after defeating Big E for the title. In 2013, Rotunda was a surprise entrant for the Royal Rumble match after winning a tournament for the spot on NXT. He lasted an impressive 20 minutes in the Royal Rumble and was given the opportunity to wrestle in a few matches before returning to NXT.

Rotunda made his official main roster debut on the May 7 2014 episode of Monday Night RAW where he defeated Sin Cara. He has only wrestled for the WWE but has competed in all three brands: NXT, RAW and SmackDown. He is currently wrestling for WWE’s SmackDown brand.

Stats

Born: May 25, 1990, Brooksville, Florida, USA
Height: 6′ ft 1″ in (185 cm)
Weight: 234 lb (106 kg)
Spouse: Sarah B├Ąckman
Ring Names: Bo Dallas, Bo Rotunda, Bo Rotundo, Mr. Florida, Mr. NXT, Tank Mulligan, Tank Rotunda, Tank Rotundo, Taylor Rotunda, Bo Washington, Uncle Sam
Current Roster: WWE SmackDown
Finisher(s): Running Bo-Dog

Bo Dallas
Bo Dallas

Career Championships and Accomplishments

  • Florida Championship Wrestling (FCW)
    • FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship (3 times)
    • FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (2 times)
  • World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE)
    • WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (1 time)
    • WWE 24/7 Championship (1 time)
    • NXT Championship (1 time)