August 9, 2020

Pro Wrestling Source

For the fans, by the fans

HUMBERTO CARRILLO

Humberto Garza Carrillo is a 24-year-old professional wrestler from Monterrey, Mexico. He is currently signed to the WWE and is part of the company’s RAW brand.

Humberto is a third-generation luchador son of Humberto Garza Jr, grandson of Humberto Garza. He is the cousin of WWE Superstar, Angel Garza, and the nephew of Mexican professional wrestler, Hector Garza.

Carrillo started his wrestling career for the promotion, Wrestling in Monterrey, in December 2012 under the ring name, Último Ninja. He competed on the independent scene until August 2018 when he started appearing on WWE’s NXT brand. In October 2018, Carrillo officially signed with WWE and made his television return teaming up with Raul Mendoza in a losing match against Steve Cutler and Wesley Blake of The Forgotten Sons.

In January 2019, Carrillo debuted on 205 Live answering Buddy Murphy’s Cruiserweight Championship open challenge. He wrestled on 205 Live until October 2019 when he was drafted to Monday Night Raw. Carrillo made his RAW debut facing Seth Rollins in a losing effort but making a good impression. Humberto Carrillo can still be seen on the WWE’s Monday Night RAW roster.

Stats

Born: October 20, 1995, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Height: 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight: 190 lb (90 kg)
Ring Names: Humberto Carrillo, Humberto Pidorasio, Último Ninja
Current Show: WWE Monday Night RAW
Finisher(s): Rounding moonsault

Humberto Carrillo
Humberto Carrillo

Career Championships and Accomplishments

  • Casanova Pro/Producciones Casanova
    • PCLL Tag Team Championship (1 time)
  • Llaves y Candados
    • LyC Tag Team Championship (1 time)
    • WWA World Middleweight Championship (1 time)
  • The Crash Lucha Libre
    • The Crash Tag Team Championship (1 time)