August 9, 2020

Pro Wrestling Source

For the fans, by the fans

CEDRIC ALEXANDER

Cedric Alexander Johnson is a 30-year-old wrestler from Orlando, Florida. He started his wrestling career in 2010 wrestling dark matches for Ring of Honor (ROH). In June 2016, Cedric was announced to be a part of WWE’s Cruiserweight Classic Tournament. He also participated in WWE’s show 205 Live until 2019 when he was assigned to Monday Night RAW where he currently wrestles.

Cedric has competed for promotions such as Ring of Honor (ROH), America’s Most Liked Wrestling (AML), Exodus Wrestling Alliance (EWA), WrestleForce, and World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE).

Stats

Born: August 16, 1989, Orlando, Florida, USA
Height: 5′ ft 10″ in (178 cm)
Weight: 205 lb (93 kg)
Spouse: Aerial Monroe
Children: 1
Ring Names: Cedric Alexander, Gary Garbutt
Current Roster: WWE Monday Night RAW
Finisher(s): Lumbar Check

Cedric Alexander
Cedric Alexander

Career Championships and Accomplishments

  • America’s Most Liked Wrestling
    • AML Prestige Championship (1 time)
    • AML Prestige Championship Tournament (2016)
  • CWF Mid-Atlantic
    • CWF Mid-Atlantic Television Championship (1 time)
    • PWI Ultra J Championship (1 time)
  • Exodus Wrestling Alliance
    • EWA Junior Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
  • Premiere Wrestling Federation
    • PWF WORLD-1 Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
    • Match of the Year (2015) – with Colby Corino
  • Premiere Wrestling Xperience
    • PWX Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
    • PWX Innovative Television Championship (1 time)
  • Pro Wrestling EVO
    • EVO Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
  • WrestleForce
    • WrestleForce Championship (2 times)
  • WWE
    • WWE 24/7 Championship (1 time)
    • WWE Cruiserweight Championship (1 time)
    • WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament (2018)