August 9, 2020

Pro Wrestling Source

For the fans, by the fans

BECKY LYNCH

Rebecca Quin is a 33-year-old wrestler from Dublin, Ireland. She began training to be a professional wrestler in 2002 and was trained by fellow wrestler, Finn Balor (Fergal Devitt). Her ring name is Becky Lynch.

Quin was signed to the WWE in 2013 where she competed in NXT until 2015. She has held multiple championships in the WWE and in other promotions as well. She is a regular on Monday Night RAW and was the longest reigning RAW Women’s Champion of all time.

Rebecca Quin has competed in different promotions such as All Pro Wrestling (APW), NWA UK Hammerlock, Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling (ECCW),  Fight Factory Pro Wrestling, and World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE).

She also won the 2019 Women’s Royal Rumble. Becky Lynch is married to WWE Superstar Seth Rollins and they are expecting their first child in December 2020.

Stats

Born: January 30, 1987, Limerick, Ireland Height: 5′ ft 6″ in (168cm)
Weight: 135 lbs (61 kg)
Spouse: Seth Rollins
Ring name(s): Becky Lynch, La Luchadora, Rebecca Knox
Current Roster: WWE RAW
Finisher(s): Dis-arm-her, Man-handle Slam

Becky Lynch
Becky Lynch

Career Championships and Accomplishments

  • Queens of Chaos
    • World Queens of Chaos Championship (1 time)
  • SuperGirls Wrestling
    • SuperGirls Championship (1 time)
  • World Wrestling Entertainment
    • WWE Raw Women’s Championship (1 time)
    • WWE SmackDown Women’s Championship (3 times) (Inaugural)