August 9, 2020

Pro Wrestling Source

For the fans, by the fans

FLASH MORGAN WEBSTER

Gavin Watkins is a 30-year-old professional wrestler from Wales, United Kingdom. Watkins is currently signed to the WWE NXT UK and wrestles under the ring name, Flash Morgan Webster.

Watkins started his wrestling career in 2010 making his debut in the promotion, Welsh Wrestling, and lost his first match to Wild Boar. In 2018, he made his WWE debut in a losing match to Pete Dunne at WrestleMania Axxess.

Watkins participated in the 2018 United Kingdom Championship Tournament but was eliminated by Zack Gibson after the quarter finals. At NXT UK TakeOver: Cardiff, Webster and his tag team partner Mark Andrews won the NXT UK Tag Team Championships by defeating the Grizzled Young Veterans.

Webster has competed in many different promotions such as Dragon Pro Wrestling, HOPE Wrestling, Progress Wrestling, and now World Wrestling Entertainment.

Stats

Born: April 13 1990, Brynmawr, Blaenau Gwent, Wales, United Kingdom Height: 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight: 156 lb (71 kg)
Ring Names: Flash Morgan, “Flash” Morgan Webster, Kevin McCallister, Morgan Webster
Current Roster: NXT UK
Finishing Move(s): 450 Splash

Flash Morgan Webster
Flash Morgan Webster

Career Championships and Accomplishments

  • Attack! Pro Wrestling
    • ATTACK! 24:7 Championship (1 time)
    • ATTACK! Championship (1 time)
  • Dragon Pro Wrestling
    • Dragon Pro Tag Team Championship (1 time)
  • HOPE Wrestling
    • HOPE Kings Of Flight Championship (1 time)
  • Progress Wrestling
    • Natural Progression Series II winner (2014–2015)
  • Pro Wrestling Chaos
    • King Of Chaos Championship (1 time)
  • Revolution Pro Wrestling
    • RPW British Cruiserweight Championship (1 time)
  • WWE
    • NXT UK Tag Team Championship (1 time)