August 9, 2020

Pro Wrestling Source

For the fans, by the fans

FABIAN AICHNER

Fabian Aichner is a 30-year-old wrestler from South Tyrol, Italy. He started his wrestling career in December 2011 wrestling for New European Championship Wrestling.

Aichner wrestled in the independent scene until 2016 when he was announced to be the Italian representative in the Cruiserweight Classic tournament to crown the first ever WWE Cruiserweight Champion. He was eliminated in the first round by Jack Gallagher.

Fabian returned to the independent scene again until officially signing with WWE in June 2017. In his first match with NXT, he lost to Kassius Ohno. Currently Aichner is in a stable in NXT UK known as Imperium alongside Walter, Alexander Wolfe, and Marcel Barthel. He picked up the NXT Tag Team Championships with Marcel Barthel.

Aichner has competed for promotions such as Evolve, New European Championship Wrestling, Championship Of Wrestling, Power Of Wrestling, and World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE).

Stats

Born: July 21, 1990 in South Tyrol, Trentino-Alto Adige/S├╝dtirol, Italy
Height: 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight: 220 lb (100 kg)
Ring Names: Adrian Steve, Fabian Aichner
Current Roster: NXT UK
Finishing Move(s): Hasta La Vista

Fabian Aichner
Fabian Aichner

Career Championships and Accomplishments

  • Championship Of Wrestling
    • cOw Interstate Championship (1 time)
  • Dansk Pro Wrestling
    • King Of The North Tournament (2014)
  • Evolve
    • Evolve Championship (1 time)
  • New European Championship Wrestling
    • NEW Hardcore Championship (1 time)
    • NEW World Heavyweight Championship (2 times)
    • NEW World Tag Team Championship (1 time)
  • Power Of Wrestling
    • POW Tag Team Championship (1 time)
  • WWE
    • NXT Tag Team Championship (1 time, current)